سياسة الخصوصية

[full_width]
سياسة الخصوصية لموقع English Zeal

الخصوصية وبيان سريّة المعلومات

نتفهم مخاوفكم واهتمامكم بشأن خصوصية بياناتكم على شبكة الإنترنت ويسرنا أن نعلمك أننا كمشرفين على موقع English Zeal قد أعددنا هذه السياسة لمساعدتكم في تفهم طبيعة البيانات التي نقوم بتجميعها منكم عند زيارتكم لموقعنا على شبكة الانترنت وكيفية تعاملنا مع هذه البيانات الشخصية.

التصفح

لم نقم بتصميم موقع English Zeal من أجل تجميع بياناتك الشخصية من جهاز الكمبيوتر الخاص بك أثناء تصفحك لهذا الموقع، وإنما سيتم فقط استخدام البيانات المقدمة من قبلك بمعرفتك ومحض إرادتك.

عنوان بروتوكول شبكة الإنترنت

في أي وقت تزور فيه اي موقع انترنت بما فيها هذا الموقع، سيقوم السيرفر المضيف بتسجيل عنوان بروتوكول شبكة الإنترنت (IP) الخاص بك، تاريخ ووقت الزيارة ونوع متصفح الإنترنت الذي تستخدمه والعنوان URL الخاص بأي موقع من مواقع الإنترنت التي تقوم بإحالتك إلى الى هذا الموقع على الشبكة.

عمليات المسح على الشبكة

إن عمليات المسح التي نقوم بها مباشرة على الشبكة تمكننا من تجميع بيانات محددة مثل البيانات المطلوبة منك بخصوص نظرتك وشعورك تجاه موقعنا. تعتبر ردودك ذات أهمية قصوى، ومحل تقديرنا حيث أنها تمكننا من تحسين مستوى موقعنا، ولك كامل الحرية والاختيار في تقديم البيانات المتعلقة باسمك والبيانات الأخرى.

الروابط بالمواقع الأخرى على شبكة الإنترنت

قد يشتمل موقعنا English Zeal على روابط بالمواقع الأخرى على شبكة الإنترنت. او إعلانات من مواقع اخرى مثل Google AdSense ولا نعتبر مسئولين عن أساليب تجميع البيانات من قبل تلك المواقع، يمكنك الاطلاع على سياسات السرية والمحتويات الخاصة بتلك المواقع التي يتم الدخول إليها من خلال أي رابط ضمن هذا الموقع.

نحن قد نستعين بشركات إعلان لأطراف ثالثة لعرض الإعلانات عندما تزور موقعنا على الويب. يحق لهذه الشركات أن تستخدم معلومات حول زياراتك لهذا الموقع ولمواقع الويب الأخرى (باستثناء الاسم أو العنوان أو عنوان البريد الإلكتروني أو رقم الهاتف)، وذلك من أجل تقديم إعلانات حول البضائع والخدمات التي تهمك. إذا كنت ترغب في مزيد من المعلومات حول هذا الأمر وكذلك إذا كنت تريد معرفة الاختيارات المتاحة لك لمنع استخدام هذه المعلومات من قِبل هذه الشركات، فالرجاء النقر هنا.

نشر المعلومات

سنحافظ في كافة الأوقات على خصوصية وسرية كافة البيانات الشخصية التي نتحصل عليها. ولن يتم إفشاء هذه المعلومات إلا إذا كان ذلك مطلوباً بموجب أي قانون أو عندما نعتقد بحسن نية أن مثل هذا الإجراء سيكون مطلوباً أو مرغوباً فيه للتمشي مع القانون، أو للدفاع عن أو حماية حقوق الملكية الخاصة بهذا الموقع أو الجهات المستفيدة منه.

البيانات الضرورية لتنفيذ المعاملات المطلوبة من قبلك

عندما نحتاج إلى أية بيانات خاصة بك، فإننا سنطلب منك تقديمها بمحض إرادتك. حيث ستساعدنا هذه المعلومات في الاتصال بك وتنفيذ طلباتك حيثما كان ذلك ممكنناً. لن يتم اطلاقاً بيع البيانات المقدمة من قبلك إلى أي طرف ثالث بغرض تسويقها لمصلحته الخاصة دون الحصول على موافقتك المسبقة والمكتوبة ما لم يتم ذلك على أساس أنها ضمن بيانات جماعية تستخدم للأغراض الإحصائية والأبحاث دون اشتمالها على أية بيانات من الممكن استخدامها للتعريف بك.

عند الاتصال بنا

سيتم التعامل مع كافة البيانات المقدمة من قبلك على أساس أنها سرية. تتطلب النماذج التي يتم تقديمها مباشرة على الشبكة تقديم البيانات التي ستساعدنا في تحسين موقعنا. سيتم استخدام البيانات التي يتم تقديمها من قبلك في الرد على كافة استفساراتك، ملاحظاتك، أو طلباتك من قبل هذا الموقع أو أيا من المواقع التابعة له.


تسريب المعلومات لأي طرف ثالث

لن نقوم ببيع، المتاجرة، تأجير، أو إفشاء أية معلومات لمصلحة أي طرف ثالث خارج هذا الموقع، أو المواقع التابعة له. وسيتم الكشف عن المعلومات فقط في حالة صدور أمر بذلك من قبل أي سلطة قضائية أو تنظيمية.


التعديلات على سياسة سرية وخصوصية المعلومات

نحتفظ بالحق في تعديل بنود وشروط سياسة سرية وخصوصية المعلومات إن لزم الأمر ومتى كان ذلك ملائماً. سيتم تنفيذ التعديلات هنا او على صفحة سياسة الخصوصية الرئيسية وسيتم بصفة مستمرة إخطارك بالبيانات التي حصلنا عليها، وكيف سنستخدمها والجهة التي سنقوم بتزويدها بهذه البيانات.

الاتصال بنا

يمكنكم الاتصال بنا عند الحاجة من خلال الضغط على رابط اتصل بنا المتوفر في روابط موقعنا او الارسال الى بريدنا الالكتروني the.english.zeal@gmail.com

وفي الخاتمة

إن مخاوفك واهتمامك بشأن سرية وخصوصية البيانات تعتبر مسألة في غاية الأهمية بالنسبة لنا. نحن نأمل أن يتم تحقيق ذلك من خلال هذه السياسة.

وإليك النسخة الكاملة من سياسة الخصوصية الخاصة بنا باللغة الإنجليزية:

Englishzeal.com Privacy Policy



This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.






What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?


When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?


We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to a newsletter or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?


We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:


• To improve our website in order to better serve you.


• To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.


• To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

How do we protect your information?


We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.


We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.


We use regular Malware Scanning.


(We do use an SSL certificate)

Do we use ‘cookies’?


Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.


We use cookies to:


• Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.


• Keep track of advertisements.


You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.


If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. It won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.


However, you will still be able to place orders.


Third-party disclosure


We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.


Third-party links


Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.


Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en


We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.


Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:


• Remarketing with Google AdSense


• Google Display Network Impression Reporting


• Demographics and Interests Reporting


• DoubleClick Platform Integration



We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.


Opting out



Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.



California Online Privacy Protection Act







CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at:


http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf


According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:


Users can visit our site anonymously.


Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.


Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can be easily be found on the page specified above.


You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:


• On our Privacy Policy Page


Can change your personal information:


• By logging in to your account

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?


We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?


It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking


COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.


We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices


The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email

• Within 1 business day

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act


The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.


We collect your email address in order to:


• Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.


To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:


• Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.


• Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.


• Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.


• Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.


• Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.


• Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.


If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at: the.english.zeal@gmail.com


• Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.


and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.


the.english.zeal@gmail.com






Last Edited on 2019-01-27
الاسم

اختبارات,18,أدوات التعريف والتنكير,1,الأزمنة,2,المستوى الأول,3,المستوى الثالث,2,المستوى الثاني,2,المستوى الخامس,2,المستوى الرابع,2,المستوى السادس,2,أمثلة,3,تطبيقات,2,ثقافة إنجليزية,2,جمل بالإنجليزية,4,حوارات صوتية,1,رسائل,2,قصص انجليزية,7,قواعد,15,كتب مجانية,3,كورسات,4,كورسات للمبتدئين,2,كورسات للمتوسطين,1,كورسات للمحترفين,1,مفردات,2,نصائح مهمة,3,
rtl
static_page
English Zeal: سياسة الخصوصية
سياسة الخصوصية
سياسة الخصوصية الخاصة بموقع English Zeal
English Zeal
https://www.englishzeal.com/p/privacy-policy.html
https://www.englishzeal.com/
https://www.englishzeal.com/
https://www.englishzeal.com/p/privacy-policy.html
true
2882782742622210725
UTF-8
تحميل كل المقالات لا يوجد أي مقال رؤية الكل اقرأ المزيد أجب إلغاء الجواب مسح من طرف الرئيسية الصفحات المقالات رؤية الكل نقترح عليكم الموضوع الأرشيف بـحـث كل المقالات لا يوجد أي مقال مرتبط بهذا البحث عودة للرئيسية الأحد الإثنين الثلاثاء الأربعاء الخميس الجمعة السبت الأحد Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat يناير فبراير مارس أبريل ماي يونيو يوليوز غشت شتنبر أكتوبر نوفمبر ديسمبر Jan Feb Mar Apr ماي Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago المتابعون تابعنا هذا المحتوى مغلق الخطوة الأولى : شارك على فايسبوكك الخطوة الثانية : اضغط على الرابط من فايسبوكك Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy Table of Content